Tuesday, December 11, 2012

Festive Pictures Ahead

Hi guys... I just realized I haven't shared my phone photos for a while... so ... let's get started!

 Brandon made rice krispy treats... except with Berry Berry Kix.  It was good, but sugar OVERLOAD.  Haha.  I am sure if I were 13 years old I would be crazy over it.

 The banister!  It has Christmas lights!  In this case, Instagram made it look kinda ugly. HAHA.

 The view from the front door of my work.  *Sigh* This is one good thing about my work.

 These snowflakes are all over the city... I think they are so cute, and each one is a different shape.

More lit-up trees on the walk to the parking lot.

Today, Brandon and I started a new tradition.  We are doing "The 12 Days of Christmas" or in other words, we are buying each other a small gift for the 12 days leading up to Christmas.  We couldn't resist opening them today!  The yellow one is for me, and the red one is for Brandon.

This is what Brandon got me!  It is a little lion cell phone key charm.  He knows me way too well... :D

My gift tag said "The First Day of Christmas... Something to keep you warm and cozy."

Soooo..... I got him a scarf.  And I might add... Brandon guessed what it was before he even opened it.  He even guessed it would be black and gray.  x..........x  Hmmm I need to find a way to be less transparent.

Well, I am excited for the rest of the "12 Days of Christmas."  I have everything planned so carefully.  xoxox 

~Sincerely, Ashleigh Son

No comments:

Post a Comment